Program Committee

Technical Program Chair

Elena-Ioana Vătăjelu – CNRS/TIMA, FR

Program Vice-Chair

Salvador Mir – CNRS/TIMA, FR

Topic Chairs

Alberto Bosio – INL, FR
Stefano Di Carlo – Politecnico di Torino, IT
Goerschwin Fey – TUHH, DE
Martin Keim – Mentor, a Siemens Business, US
Erik Larsson – Lund University, SE
Gildas Leger – IMSE, ES
Regis Leveugle – UGA/INPG/TIMA, FR
Teresa McLaurin – ARM, US
Mottaqiallah Taouil – TU Delft, NL

Embedded Tutorial Chair

Hans Martin Von Staudt – Dialog Semiconductors, DE

Industry Sessions Chairs

Wim Dobbelaere – ON Semiconductor, BE
Steve Sunter – Mentor, a Siemens Business, CA

Special Sessions Chairs

Said Hamdioui – TU Delft, NL
Nele Mentens – KU Leuven, BE

Panel Chairs

Jeff Rearick – AMD, US
Mehdi Tahoori – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE

Program Committee Members

Juergen Alt – Infineon Technologies AG
Husasm Amrouch – University of Stuttgart
Lorena Anghel – TIMA Laboratory
Davide Appello – STMicroelectronics
Luz Balado – UPC
Manuel Barragan – TIMA Laboratory
*Bernd Becker – University of Freiburg
Mounir Benabdenbi – TIMA Laboratory
Paolo Bernardi – Politecnico Di Torino
Leticia Bolzani Poehls – RWTH Aachen
Gabriele Boschi – Intel
Ramon Canal – UPC
Riccardo Cantoro – Politecnico di Torino
John Carulli – GlobalFoundries
Luca Cassano – Poli Milano
Krishnendu Chakrabarty – Duke University
*Giorgio Di Natale – TIMA
Wim J Dobbelaere – ON Semiconductor
Rolf Drechsler – Uni. Bremen
Stephan Eggersgluess – Mentor, a Siemens Business
Piet Engelke – Infineon Technologies AG
Marie-Lise Flottes – LIRMM
Frank Frederick – Arm
Valentin Gherman – CEA LIST
Patrick Girard – LIRMM
Dimitris Gizopoulos – University of Athens
Said Hamdioui – Delft University of Technology
*Pete Harrod – Arm
Gurgen Harutyunyan – Synopsys
*Sybille Hellebrand – University of Paderborn
Stefan Holst – Kyushu Institute of Technology
Jiun-Lang Huang – National Taiwan University
Ke Huang – San Diego State University
Sebastian M. Huhn – University of Bremen
Maksim Jenihhin – Tallinn University of Technology
Artur Jutman – Testonica Lab
Naghmeh Karimi – University of Maryland Baltimore County
Ramesh Karri – NYU
Rene Krenz-Baath – Hochschule Hamm-Lippstadt
Bram Kruseman – NXP Semiconductors
Prashant M Kulkarni – ARM
Wof. Kunz – U. of Kaiserslautern
Huawei Li – Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yiorgos Makris – UT Dallas
Erik Jan Marinissen – IMEC
Peter Maxwell – Retired
Nele Mentens – Leiden University and KU Leuven
*Maria K Michael – University of Cyprus
Liviu C. Miclea – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Salvador Mir – TIMA Laboratory
Grzegorz Mrugalski – Mentor Graphics
Maria Mushtaq – LIRMM
Zainalabedin Navabi – University of Tehran
Stelios N Neophytou – University of Nicosia
Nicola Nicolici – McMaster University
Alex Orailoglu – University of California at San Diego
*Zebo Peng – Linkoping University
Ilia Polian – University of Stuttgart
Jean-Michel Portal – AMU-IM2NP
Mihalis E Psarakis – University of Piraeus
Jaan Raik – Tallinn University of Technology
Janusz Rajski – Mentor, A Siemens Business
Paolo Rech – UFRGS
Rosa Rodriguez-Montanes – UPC
Ernesto Sanchez – Politecnico di Torino
Matthias Sauer – Advantest
Alessandro Savino – Politecnico di Torino
Mario Schölzel – University of Applied Science Nordhausen
Melanie Schilinsky – NXP
Juergen Schloeffel – Mentor, a Siemens Business
Christoph Scholl – University of Freiburg
Johanna Sepulveda – Airbus Defence and Space
Muhammad Shafique – New York University Abu Dhabi
Matteo Sonza Reorda – Politecnico di Torino
*Haralampos G. Stratigopoulos – Sorbonne Univ., CNRS, LIP6
Fei Su – Intel Corporation
Stephen Sunter – Siemens EDA
Daniel Tille – Infineon Technologies AG
Yiorgos E. Tsiatouhas – UNIVERSITY OF IOANNINA
Jerzy Tyszer – Poznan University of Technology
Elena Ioana Vatajelu – TIMA Laboratory
Federico Venini – Xilinx Inc.
Ingrid Verbauwhede – KU Leuven
Massimo Violante – Politecnico di Torino
Arnaud Virazel – LIRMM
Hans Martin Von Staudt – Dialog Semiconductor
Xiaoqing Wen – Kyushu Institute of Technology
*Hans-Joachim Wunderlich – Universitat Stuttgart
Vladimir Zivkovic – Infineon

* ETS 21 Review Companions for Topic Chairs