Program Committee

Technical Program Chair

Elena-Ioana Vătăjelu – CNRS/TIMA, FR

Program Vice-Chair

Salvador Mir – CNRS/TIMA, FR

Topic Chairs

Alberto Bosio – INL, FR
Stefano Di Carlo – Politecnico di Torino, IT
Goerschwin Fey – TUHH, DE
Martin Keim – Mentor, a Siemens Business, US
Erik Larsson – Lund University, SE
Gildas Leger – IMSE, ES
Regis Leveugle – UGA/INPG/TIMA, FR
Teresa McLaurin – ARM, US
Mottaqiallah Taouil – TU Delft, NL

Embedded Tutorial Chair

Hans Martin Von Staudt – Dialog Semiconductors, DE

Industry Sessions Chairs

Wim Dobbelaere – ON Semiconductor, BE
Steve Sunter – Mentor, a Siemens Business, CA

Special Sessions Chairs

Said Hamdioui – TU Delft, NL
Nele Mentens – KU Leuven, BE

Panel Chairs

Jeff Rearick – AMD, US
Mehdi Tahoori – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE

Program Committee Members

Juergen ALT – Infineon Technologies AG 
Husasm AMROUCH – University of Stuttgart 
Lorena ANGHEL – TIMA Laboratory 
Davide APPELLO – STMicroelectronics 
Luz BALADO – UPC 
Manuel BARRAGAN – TIMA Laboratory 
*Bernd BECKER – University of Freiburg 
Mounir BENABDENBI – TIMA Laboratory 
Paolo BERNARDI – Politecnico Di Torino 
Leticia BOLZANI POEHLS – RWTH Aachen 
Gabriele BOSCHI – Intel 
Ramon CANAL – UPC 
Riccardo CANTORO – Politecnico di Torino 
John CARULLI – GlobalFoundries 
Luca CASSANO – Poli Milano 
Krishnendu CHAKRABARTY – Duke University 
*Giorgio DI NATALE – TIMA 
Wim J DOBBELAERE – ON Semiconductor 
Rolf DRECHSLER – Uni. Bremen 
Stephan EGGERSGLUESS – Mentor, a Siemens Business 
Piet ENGELKE – Infineon Technologies AG 
Marie-lise FLOTTES – LIRMM 
Frank FREDERICK – Arm 
Valentin GHERMAN – CEA LIST 
Patrick GIRARD – LIRMM 
Dimitris GIZOPOULOS – University of Athens 
Said HAMDIOUI – Delft University of Technology 
*Pete HARROD – Arm 
Gurgen HARUTYUNYAN – Synopsys 
*Sybille HELLEBRAND – University of Paderborn 
Stefan HOLST – Kyushu Institute of Technology 
Jiun-Lang HUANG – National Taiwan University 
Ke HUANG – San Diego State University 
Sebastian M. HUHN – University of Bremen 
Maksim JENIHHIN – Tallinn University of Technology 
Artur JUTMAN – Testonica Lab 
Naghmeh KARIMI – University of Maryland Baltimore County 
Ramesh KARRI – NYU 
Rene KRENZ-BAATH – Hochschule Hamm-Lippstadt 
Bram KRUSEMAN – NXP Semiconductors 
Prashant M KULKARNI – ARM 
W. KUNZ – U. of Kaiserslautern 
HUAWEI LI – Chinese Academy of Sciences 
Yiorgos MAKRIS – UT Dallas 
Erik Jan MARINISSEN – IMEC 
Peter MAXWELL – Retired 
Nele MENTENS – Leiden University and KU Leuven 
*Maria K MICHAEL – University of Cyprus 
Liviu C. MICLEA – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca 
Salvador MIR – TIMA Laboratory 
Grzegorz MRUGALSKI – Mentor Graphics 
Maria MUSHTAQ – LIRMM 
Zainalabedin NAVABI – University of Tehran 
Stelios N NEOPHYTOU – University of Nicosia 
Nicola NICOLICI – McMaster University 
Alex ORAILOGLU – University of California at San Diego 
*Zebo PENG – Linkoping University 
Ilia POLIAN – University of Stuttgart 
Jean-Michel PORTAL – AMU-IM2NP 
Mihalis E PSARAKIS – University of Piraeus 
Jaan RAIK – Tallinn University of Technology 
Janusz RAJSKI – Mentor, A Siemens Business 
Paolo RECH – UFRGS 
Rosa RODRIGUEZ-MONTANES – UPC 
ERNESTO SANCHEZ – Politecnico di Torino 
Matthias SAUER – Advantest 
Alessandro SAVINO – Politecnico di Torino 
Mario SCHöLZEL – University of Applied Science Nordhausen 
Melanie SCHILINSKY – NXP 
Juergen SCHLOEFFEL – Mentor, a Siemens Business 
Christoph SCHOLL – University of Freiburg 
Johanna SEPULVEDA – Airbus Defence and Space 
Muhammad SHAFIQUE – New York University Abu Dhabi 
Matteo SONZA REORDA – Politecnico di Torino 
*Haralampos G. STRATIGOPOULOS – Sorbonne Univ., CNRS, LIP6 
Fei SU – Intel Corporation 
Stephen SUNTER – Siemens EDA 
Daniel TILLE – Infineon Technologies AG 
YIORGOS E. TSIATOUHAS – UNIVERSITY OF IOANNINA 
Jerzy TYSZER – Poznan University of Technology 
Elena Ioana VATAJELU – TIMA Laboratory 
Federico VENINI – Xilinx Inc. 
Ingrid VERBAUWHEDE – KU Leuven 
Massimo VIOLANTE – Politecnico di Torino 
Arnaud VIRAZEL – LIRMM 
Hans Martin VON STAUDT – Dialog Semiconductor 
Xiaoqing WEN – Kyushu Institute of Technology 
*Hans-Joachim WUNDERLICH – Universitat Stuttgart 
Vladimir ZIVKOVIC – Infineon 

* ETS 21 Review Companions for Topic Chairs